St.Jerome's College
(Arts & Science)
(Co-Education)
Anandhanadarkudy, Nagercoil
For Admission Call 04652-251588
Call 04652 - 251588 | principalsjcank@gmail.com

St.Jerome’s College is Managed by Jerome Educational Trust

    1. Rev. Fr. Lourdu Maraiah (President)
    2. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Managing Trustee)
    3. Rev. Fr. M. Agnal Amalan (Trustees)
    4. Rev. Fr. F. Justin Selvaraj (Trustees)
    5. Rev. Fr. M. Antony Raj (Trustees)
    1. Rev. Fr. Lourdu Maraiah (Provincial Superior)
    2. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    3. Rev. Fr. John Peter (Superior)
    4. Rev. Fr. A. Sagi (Office Administrator)
    5. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)

Committees Constituted for the Academic Year 2020-2021

    1. Rev. Fr. Lourdu Maraiah (Provincial Superior)
    2. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    3. Rev. Fr. John Peter (Superior)
    4. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    1. Rev. Fr. Lourdu Maraiah (Provincial Superior)
    2. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    3. Rev. Fr. John Peter (Superior)
    4. Rev. Fr. A. Sagi (Office Administrator)
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    3. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    4. Dr. S. Rajesh
    5. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan
    6. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan
    7. Dr. C. Krishna Kumar
    8. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    9. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    10. Dr. A. Usha
    11. Mrs. S. Rathi
    12. Special Invitees

    13. Mr. V. Sam
    14. Mrs. V. Joy
    15. Rev. Fr. A. Sagi (Office Administrator)
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Rev. Fr. John Peter (Superior)
    5. Rev. Fr. A. Sagi (Office Administrator)
    6. Dr. M. Milton Joe (Corodinator)
    7. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    8. Mr. J. Sahaya Shabu
    9. Dr. M. Balkees
    10. Mr. R. Rakesh
    11. Mrs. S. Rathi
    12. Mr.J. Sathish Althus
    13. Dr. S. K. Sajan
    14. Rev. Fr. Clatton
    15. Rev. Fr. Stanley Sahaya Seelan
    16. Mr. Suresh Rajan MLA
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal) – Chairman
    2. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan - Convener
    3. Dr. S. Rajesh
    4. Dr. E. Joseph Rubert
    5. Dr. C. Krishna Kumar
    6. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    7. Mrs. V. Juliet Rani
    8. Dr. A. Usha
    9. Mrs. S. Rathi
    10. Mrs. S. J. Kumari Suja
    11. Mr. J. Sahaya Shabu
    12. Dr. M. Ajitha
    13. Dr. S. K. Sajan
    14. Mr.J. Sathish Althus
    15. Dr. S. Jockim Felix
    16. Dr. P. Suganthi
    17. Mr. V. Sam
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Dr. S. Rajesh - Convener
    3. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan
    4. Dr. E. Joseph Rubert
    5. Dr. C. Krishna Kumar
    6. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    7. Mrs. V. Juliet Rani
    8. Dr. A. Usha
    9. Mrs. S. Rathi
    10. Mr. A. New Behin
    11. Dr. Divya D. S. Rajan
    12. Mrs. P.Chithra Starlin
    13. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    14. Dr. M. Balkees
    15. Dr. K. Angelin Jeba
    16. Mr. R. Rakesh
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Mr. Penaston Xavier - Convener
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Dr. S. K. Sajan
    5. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    6. Mr. R. Rakesh
    7. Dr. Divya D. S. Rajan
    8. Miss. G. Sathiya Monisha
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji - Convener
    5. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    6. Mrs. V. Juliet Rani
    7. Mrs. T. Ganga
    8. Mr. F. Penanston Xavier
    9. Mrs. Meena (Inspector of Police)
    1. Dr. M. Leema Rose - Chairman
    2. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    3. Mrs. J. Rejila Jeba Deena
    4. Mrs. W. Binu Sinthiah
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Dr. M. Milton Joe - Convener
    5. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    6. Dr. S. Jockim Felix
    7. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan
    8. Mr. J. Sahaya Shabu
    9. Dr. M. Balkees
    10. Mr. R. Rakesh
    11. Mrs. S. Rathi
    12. Mr.J. Sathish Althus
    13. Dr. S. K. Sajan
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Rev. Fr. A. Sagi (Office Administrator)
    3. Dr. S. Jockim Felix - Convener
    4. Mrs. S. Helen
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Sagi (Office Administrator)
    2. Mr. M. Rajappa - Convener
    3. Mr. Jebin
    4. Mr. A. Sekar
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Mrs. J. Rejila Jeba Deena - Convener
    3. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    4. Mr. R. Rakesh
    5. Mrs.M.Lingeswari
    6. Mr. K. Udhayan
    1. Mrs. T. Ganga – Coordinator
    2. Dr. A. Usha – Additional Coordinator
    3. Mrs. S. Jeevitha
    4. Mrs. P. Chitra Starlin
    5. Mrs. X. P. Ajitha Baby Fathima
    6. Dr. K. Angelin Jeba
    7. Mrs. S. J. Kumari Suja
    8. Mrs. A. Mary Stella
    9. Dr. G. Jaquline Jesulet
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Dr. S. Rajesh - Coordinator
    3. Dr. E. Joseph Rubert
    4. Dr. C. Krishna Kumar
    5. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    6. Mrs. J. Rejila Jeba Deena
    7. Mrs. V. Joy
    8. Sr. G. Mary Sujitha
    1. Dr. S. Jockim Felix - Coordinator
    2. Mr.J. Sathish Althus
    1. Dr. C. Krishna Kumar - Coordinator
    2. Dr. G. Johnslin Sujitha
    3. Mrs. S. Jeevitha
    1. Dr. S. K. Sajan - Coordinator
    2. Mr. A. New Behin
    3. Mrs. J. Helen Persi
    4. Miss. A. Dharsheela Derly
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal) – President
    2. Mrs. Nancy – Vice President
    3. Mrs. G. Nicewyn Fernanto – Secretary
    4. Mr. T. Gopalakrishnan – PTA Executive
    5. Mr. Ramalingampillai – PTA Executive
    6. Mrs. Basca Mary – PTA Executive
    7. Dr. G. Johnslin Sujitha – Staff incharge
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal) – President
    2. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan – Staff Incharge
    3. Mr. N. Anand Karl Marx – Vice President
    4. Mr. Suresh – Secretary
    5. Miss. Johncy – Joint Secretary
    6. Mr. Pugazhendhi - Treasurer
    1. Dr. M. Leema Rose - Coordinator
    2. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    3. Dr. M. Ajitha
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Dr. M. Leema Rose - Coordinator
    5. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    6. Dr. M. Ajitha
    7. Dr. Divya D. S. Rajan
    1. Dr. S. Rajesh - Coordinator
    2. Mrs. X. P. Ajitha Baby Fathima
    3. Mrs. A. Sneha
    4. Dr. R. Reena Roselin
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    3. Dr. A. Usha – Coordinator
    4. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    5. Dr. S. Rajesh
    6. Dr. S. Jockim Felix
    7. Dr. E. Joseph Rubert
    8. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    9. Dr. G. Johnslin Sujitha
    1. Mr. V. Sam – Coordinator
    2. Mrs. S. J. Kumari Suja
    3. Mrs. J. Rejila Jeba Deena
    4. Mrs. S. Jeevitha
    5. Mrs. A. Mary Asmi
    6. Dr. X. Maria Muthu Shanthini
    7. Mrs. E. Ida Jeba Kani
    8. Mrs. A. Melda
    9. Mrs. V. Joy
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    3. Mrs. V. Joy – Coordinator
    4. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    5. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    6. Dr. E. Joseph Rubert
    7. Mr. J. Sahaya Shabu
    1. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    2. Mrs. V. Juliet Rani – Coordinator
    3. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    4. Mrs. X. P. Ajitha Baby Fathima
    5. Dr. R. Reena Roselin
    6. Mrs. J. Rejila Jeba Deena
    7. Mrs. V. Thanga Rubitha
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Sagi (Office Administrator)
    2. Sr. G. Mary Sujitha
    3. Mr. K. Udhayan – Coordinator
    4. Mr. M. Rajappa
    5. Miss. G. Sathiya Monisha
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    3. Dr. K. Angelin Jeba -– Coordinator
    4. Dr. A. Usha
    5. Mrs. S. J. Kumari Suja
    1. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    2. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan
    3. Mr.J. Sathish Althus – Coordinator
    4. Mr. R. Rakesh
    5. Mrs. A. Mary Asmi
    6. Dr. M. Ajitha
    7. Mrs. M. Judit Nisha
    8. Dr. M. Balkees
    9. Student Representatives
    1. Male Student Representative from UG: Aswin G – III BCA
    2. Male Student Representative from PG: |Jezen Joseph – II MA English
    3. Female Student Representative from UG: Elakiya – II B.Sc Maths
    4. Female Student Representative from PG: Asha Evengelin – I M.Com
    5. Male Student Representative from Research: Simson – M.Phil
    6. Female Student Representative from Research: Miss. Elsy Martina – M.Phil
    1. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    1. Mrs. W. Binu Sinthiah – Staff Incharge
    2. Dr. S. Jockim Felix
    3. Dr. G. Jaquline Jesulet
    4. Mrs. W. Jeriba
    5. Mr. A. New Behin
    1. Mrs. A. Mary Asmi – Staff Incharge
    2. Mrs. P. Chitra Starlin
    3. Miss. A. Mary Stella
    4. Mrs. S. Rathi
    5. Mrs. Ida Jeba Kani
    1. Dr. E. Joseph Rubert – Coordinator
    2. Mrs. A. Melda – Additional Coordinator
    3. Dr. R. Reena Roselin – Member
    4. Dr. Divya D.S. Rajan - Member
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Dr. R. Reena Roselin – Coordinator
    5. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    6. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    7. Dr. S. Rajesh
    8. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    9. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan
    10. Mrs. S. Helen
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Dr. S. Jockim Felix – Coordinator
    5. Dr. G. Jaquline Jesulet
    6. Mr. F. Penanston Xavier
    7. Mrs. J. Rejila Jeba Deena
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan – Chief Editor
    4. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    5. Mr. J. Sahaya Shabu
    6. Dr. M. Ajitha
    7. Dr. P. Suganthi
    8. Dr. K. Angelin Jeba
    9. Dr. S. Rajesh
    10. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    11. Dr. S. Jockim Felix
    12. Bro. Prabin
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Dr. Divya D. S. Rajan – Coordinator
    5. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    6. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    7. Dr. A. Usha
    8. Dr. M. Ajitha
    9. Mrs. A. Mary Asmi
    10. Miss. J. Mary Stella
    11. Mr. J. Sahaya Shabu
    12. Mrs. P.Chithra Starlin
    1. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    2. Dr. E. Joseph Rubert – Coordinator
    3. Mr. R. Rakesh
    4. Dr. M. Milton Joe
    5. Dr. S. K. Sajan
    6. Mr. J. Joseph Iniyan
    7. Dr. K. Angelin Jeba
    8. Dr. G. Jaquline Jesulet
    9. Dr. P. Suganthi
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Mr. K. Udhayan – Coordinator
    5. Mr. S. Anil Kumar
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Sagi (Office Administrator)
    2. Sr. G. Mary Sujitha – Coordinator
    3. Mr. K. Udhayan
    1. Rev. Fr. A. Suvakkin (Secretary)
    2. Dr. A. Amalraj (Principal)
    3. Dr. G. M. Joseph Dunston
    4. Dr. M. Ajitha – Coordinator
    5. Dr. M. Leema Rose
    6. Mrs. J. Jeslin Suji
    7. Dr. A. Usha
    8. Dr. Divya D. S. Rajan
    9. Mrs. A. Mary Asmi
    10. Miss. J. Mary Stella
    11. Mr. J. Sahaya Shabu
    12. Mrs. P.Chithra Starlin
    1. Mrs. T. Ganga – Coordinator
    2. Dr. A. Usha – Additional Coordinator
    3. Mrs. S. Jeevitha
    4. Mrs. P. Chitra Starlin
    5. Mrs. X. P. Ajitha Baby Fathima
    6. Dr. K. Angelin Jeba
    7. Mrs. S. J. Kumari Suja
    8. Mrs. A. Mary Stella
    9. Dr. G. Jaquline